Results For
I Can 5k (Featuring the Deja Vu 10k and 15k!)

Brighton, CO 80601
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City        Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                  Time      Time                Place             
===== === ==================== ====== =========== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     16  Naomi Bastow         F      lafayette   0:22:05.7 0:22:05.2 7:07  23  1        F Open   
                                                                                1        F 20-29  
2     430 Susan Fagerness      F      LITTLETON   0:24:40.8 0:24:36.8 7:55  49  2        F Open   
                                                                                1        F 40-49  
3     19  Mark Lopez           M      Lakewood    0:27:05.1 0:27:02.4 8:42  62  1        M Open   
                                                                                1        M 60-69  
4     421 Kevin Koprowski      M      WESTMINSTER 0:27:44.9 0:27:37.7 8:54  27  2        M Open   
                                                                                1        M 20-29  
5     467 Trey Bower           M      Dacono      0:27:54.9 0:27:49.2 8:57  42  3        M Open   
                                                                                1        M 40-49  
6     462 Kathy Davinroy       F      Louisville  0:28:45.8 0:28:39.1 9:13  59  3        F Open   
                                                                                1        F 50-59  
7     432 Kim Perales          F      Greeley     0:29:31.7 0:29:26.7 9:29  46  4        F Open   
                                                                                2        F 40-49  
8     448 Erika Sell           F      Lochbuie    0:29:54.9 0:29:51.2 9:37  35  5        F Open   
                                                                                1        F 30-39  
9     449 Steven Tate          M      BROOMFIELD  0:30:28.4 0:30:07.6 9:42  47  4        M Open   
                                                                                2        M 40-49  
10    422 Lizbeth Acosta       F      Longmont    0:30:31.1 0:30:21.2 9:46  28  6        F Open   
                                                                                2        F 20-29  
11    439 Natalya Budnyatsky   F      Denver      0:30:58.1 0:30:38.7 9:52  37  7        F Open   
                                                                                2        F 30-39  
12    447 P. Sell              M      Lochbuie    0:31:31.2 0:31:27.8 10:08 12  5        M Open   
                                                                                1        M 0-19   
13    427 Heather Kratz        F      Denver      0:33:10.4 0:32:56.5 10:36 47  8        F Open   
                                                                                3        F 40-49  
14    11  Susan Irwin          F      Erie        0:33:12.5 0:33:09.5 10:40 40  9        F Open   
                                                                                4        F 40-49  
15    18  David Martinez       M      Denver      0:33:24.9 0:33:20.5 10:44 72  6        M Open   
                                                                                1        M 70-79  
16    68  Madeline Romanski    F      Columbus    0:34:30.6 0:34:23.0 11:04 17  10       F Open   
                                                                                1        F 0-19   
17    420 Elizabeth Romanski   F      Westminster 0:34:29.8 0:34:23.4 11:04 28  3        F 20-29  
18    67  Katherine Majewski   F      Raritan     0:34:31.4 0:34:23.8 11:04 36  3        F 30-39  
19    70  Mary Henderson       F      Geismar     0:34:35.3 0:34:27.9 11:06 32  4        F 30-39  
20    431 Steve Stovall        M      Brighton    0:34:59.4 0:34:54.1 11:14 80  7        M Open   
                                                                                1        M 80-99  
21    8   Jim Peterson         M      longmont    0:35:25.7 0:35:10.5 11:19 82  8        M Open   
                                                                                2        M 80-99  
22    433 Annamari Dietrichson F      Aurora      0:35:43.7 0:35:21.0 11:23 43  5        F 40-49  
23    17  jeff martin          M      Boulder     0:37:14.5 0:36:54.7 11:53 80  9        M Open   
                                                                                3        M 80-99  
24    464 Melissa Slagle       F      Brighton    0:39:22.9 0:38:55.5 12:32 36  5        F 30-39  
25    426 Holli Bishop         F      Eagle       0:39:51.3 0:39:37.7 12:45 58  2        F 50-59  
26    442 Betsy Holland        F      Erie        0:39:56.6 0:39:46.4 12:48 78  1        F 70-79  
27    463 Tiffany Long         F      Aurora      0:42:40.8 0:42:14.0 13:36 35  6        F 30-39  
28    437 Donna Fabyanic       F      Denver      0:43:52.2 0:43:41.1 14:04 66  1        F 60-69  
29    446 S. Mederios          M      Thornton    0:51:52.7 0:51:27.8 16:34 11  10       M Open   
                                                                                2        M 0-19   
30    445 Andrea Moore         F      Thornton    0:51:55.7 0:51:30.3 16:35 33  7        F 30-39  
31    423 Michelle Pedergnana  F      Greeley     0:53:17.1 0:53:03.3 17:05 48  6        F 40-49  
32    452 H. Denny             F      Brighton    1:04:02.3 1:03:47.0 20:32 6   2        F 0-19   
33    453 Kyle Denny           M      Brighton    1:04:38.2 1:04:22.3 20:43 38  10       M Open   
                                                                                1        M 30-39  
34    15  Steve Taylor         M      Ft Collins  1:10:49.2 1:10:49.2 22:48 68  2        M 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mark Lopez      19  62  3       M      Lakewood CO US    27:02.4 
2     Kevin Koprowski 421 27  4       M      WESTMINSTER CO US 27:37.7 
3     Trey Bower      467 42  5       M      Dacono CO US      27:49.2 
4     Steven Tate     449 47  9       M      BROOMFIELD CO US  30:07.6 
5     P. Sell         447 12  12      M      Lochbuie CO US    31:27.8 
6     David Martinez  18  72  15      M      Denver CO US      33:20.5 
7     Steve Stovall   431 80  20      M      Brighton CO US    34:54.1 
8     Jim Peterson    8   82  21      M      longmont CO US    35:10.5 
9     jeff martin     17  80  23      M      Boulder CO US     36:54.7 
10    S. Mederios     446 11  29      M      Thornton CO US    51:27.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Naomi Bastow       16  23  1       F      lafayette CO US  22:05.2 
2     Susan Fagerness    430 49  2       F      LITTLETON CO US  24:36.8 
3     Kathy Davinroy     462 59  6       F      Louisville CO US 28:39.1 
4     Kim Perales        432 46  7       F      Greeley CO US    29:26.7 
5     Erika Sell         448 35  8       F      Lochbuie CO US   29:51.2 
6     Lizbeth Acosta     422 28  10      F      Longmont CO US   30:21.2 
7     Natalya Budnyatsky 439 37  11      F      Denver CO US     30:38.7 
8     Heather Kratz      427 47  13      F      Denver CO US     32:56.5 
9     Susan Irwin        11  40  14      F      Erie CO US       33:09.5 
10    Madeline Romanski  68  17  16      F      Columbus IN US   34:23.0 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     P. Sell     447 12  12      M      Lochbuie CO US 31:27.8 
2     S. Mederios 446 11  29      M      Thornton CO US 51:27.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kevin Koprowski 421 27  4       M      WESTMINSTER CO US 27:37.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kyle Denny 453 38  33      M      Brighton CO US 1:04:22.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Trey Bower  467 42  5       M      Dacono CO US     27:49.2 
2     Steven Tate 449 47  9       M      BROOMFIELD CO US 30:07.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Mark Lopez   19  62  3       M      Lakewood CO US   27:02.4   
2     Steve Taylor 15  68  34      M      Ft Collins CO US 1:10:49.2 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     David Martinez 18  72  15      M      Denver CO US 33:20.5 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Steve Stovall 431 80  20      M      Brighton CO US 34:54.1 
2     Jim Peterson  8   82  21      M      longmont CO US 35:10.5 
3     jeff martin   17  80  23      M      Boulder CO US  36:54.7 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Madeline Romanski 68  17  16      F      Columbus IN US 34:23   
2     H. Denny          452 6   32      F      Brighton CO US 1:03:47 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Naomi Bastow       16  23  1       F      lafayette CO US   22:05.2 
2     Lizbeth Acosta     422 28  10      F      Longmont CO US    30:21.2 
3     Elizabeth Romanski 420 28  17      F      Westminster CO US 34:23.4 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Erika Sell         448 35  8       F      Lochbuie CO US 29:51.2 
2     Natalya Budnyatsky 439 37  11      F      Denver CO US   30:38.7 
3     Katherine Majewski 67  36  18      F      Raritan NJ US  34:23.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Susan Fagerness 430 49  2       F      LITTLETON CO US 24:36.8 
2     Kim Perales     432 46  7       F      Greeley CO US   29:26.7 
3     Heather Kratz   427 47  13      F      Denver CO US    32:56.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kathy Davinroy 462 59  6       F      Louisville CO US 28:39.1 
2     Holli Bishop   426 58  25      F      Eagle CO US      39:37.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Donna Fabyanic 437 66  28      F      Denver CO US 43:41.1 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Betsy Holland 442 78  26      F      Erie CO US 39:46.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.